Kelly Lynn Wiseman
Kelly L. Wiseman
Last updated: Apr 29, 2021

Kelly L. Wiseman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1497143143

Kelly L. Wiseman PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 1 Perkins Square in Akron, OH 44308. Can help patients with the following: Anencephaly, Autism, Bee and Wasp Stings, Eczema, General Care, Upper Respiratory Infection (URI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497143143. Appointment can be made via the phone number (330) 543-8050. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.akronchildrens.org/people/Kelly-Wiseman.html. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Kelly Lynn Wiseman, being an physician assistant, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kelly L. Wiseman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Kelly L. Wiseman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.

Network data as of Nov 9, 2025, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc.
Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Gold Standard HMO · Gold Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Complete+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care, $0 Core Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Elite+Dental 4 $0 Tier-1 PCP Visits, $0 Antidote 24/7 Virtual PCP/Urg/Chronic Care/Referred Labs, $0 Advanced Rx HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients
Silver Standard HMO · Silver Tierone Not accepting new patients

SummaCare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from SummaCare
SummaCare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
SummaCare Bronze 10600 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 10600 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 8000 HMO · Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Bronze 8000 with Adult Vision Exam HMO · Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 1000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 2000 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Gold 2000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 3500 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 5000 1000 Rx with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 6000 with 3 Free PCP Visits + Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Silver 7000 with 3 Free PCP Visits HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Bronze with Adult Vision HMO · Expanded Bronze Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Gold HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Gold with Adult Vision HMO · Gold Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Silver HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients
SummaCare Standard Silver with Adult Vision HMO · Silver Scconnect Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Kelly L. Wiseman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Kelly L. Wiseman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Children's Hospital Medical Center Of Akron

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.akronchildrens.org/people/Kelly-Wiseman.html

Additional Specialities

  • Pediatrician

Affiliated practices

Akron Children's Hospital Neurobehavorial Health, Akron
215 W. Bowery St.
Akron, 44308 OH
(330) 543-8050

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 17 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jacob Philip Sisko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4400 215 West Bowery Street Akron, 44308, OH
Karli L. Sturgill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Terri Lynn Vaccarelli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 832 South Main Street Orrville, 44667, OH
Brittany Yaniglos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Perkins Square Akron, 44308, OH
Maryke V. Bard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Level 3 214 West Bowery Street Akron, 44308, OH
Kelly Danielle Bystricky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Perkins Square Akron, 44308, OH
Emily N. Keller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 335 Glessner Avenue Floor Mob2 Mansfield, 44903, OH
Francesca Carra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4400 215 West Bowery Street Akron, 44308, OH
Jamie Lynn Jordan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5th floor 214 West Bowery Street Akron, 44308, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Kelly Lynn Wiseman accept insurance?

Kelly Lynn Wiseman is listed in-network for 49 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Antidote Health Plan of Ohio, Inc., SummaCare, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Kelly Lynn Wiseman?

Kelly Lynn Wiseman's office is located at 1 Perkins Square in Akron, OH 44308.

What conditions does Kelly Lynn Wiseman treat?

Kelly Lynn Wiseman provides treatment for Anencephaly, Autism, Bee and Wasp Stings, Eczema, General Care, Upper Respiratory Infection (URI). For the full list see this list.

Does Kelly Lynn Wiseman have affiliation with practices?

Kelly Lynn Wiseman is affiliated with Akron Children's Hospital Neurobehavorial Health, Akron.